Congres National Convention 2017


SPONSORS


World Cow of the Year

Supreme Champion

       

Grand Champion

    

Reserve Champion

    

Senior Champion

         

Lely North America (Avonbank Ag Solutions Inc., Claire Snoddon Farm Equiptment, Dundas Agri-systems Inc., Grand River Robotics, Lely Center Woodstock)

Intermediate Champion

                               

Ideal Milk Haulage, R Beckstead Transportation Ltd., and Simcoe Holstein Club

Junior Champion

                           

Chefero Sand & Gravel, Claire Snodden Farm Machinery, Durham Holstein Club, Lexington & Addington Holstein Club, Northumberland Holstein Club, Ontario County Holstein Club, Victoria Holstein Club, Wellington Holstein Club, and Exclusive Candy & Novelty

Friends of York

Don & Dee Miller, Bruce & Isabel Risebrough, Dalton & Karen Faris, Paul Livingston, In memory of Gerald Livingston, from the Livingston family, Dave Schwartz, Glenn & Ashley Beckett & Family, and Doug & Debi Johnson

2017 Ontario Spring Discovery

Platinum
Eastgen

Gold
Cargill/Purina, West-Central Holstein Council, Western Holstein Council, Ontario Holstein, Pro-Vitro IVF Services, GM Silage Products, CDX/Jordon Underhill, Select/Genervations

Silver
Brusless, BW Feeds, Conestogo Agri, Quality Seeds, FCC, Ayr Mutual, Canadian Livestock Photography, Holstein Canada, Jersey Ontario

Bronze
Cowsmo, Nutreco, Brant Mutual, Advanced Dairy Systems

2017 OSD Class: Holstein Show

Int. Calf Class: Gracehaven Holsteins
Sen. Calf Class: Up-Ridge Holsteins
Summer Yrl Class: Don-Mair Farms
Junior Yrl. Class: Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
Int. Yrl Class: Gracehaven Holsteins
Sen. Yrl Class: Royal Lynn Holsteins
JC & Res.: Brussles
Junior Herd: Legend-Maker Holsteins
Jun 2yr Old: Maplekeys Farms
Sen 2yr Old: Trinity Holsteins
Jun 3yr Old: Walkerbrae Farms Ltd.
Sen 3yr Old: Denlee Holsteins
4yr Old: Ardross Holsteins
5yr Old: Bridgeview Holsteins
Mature Cow: Heathrholme Holsteins
Breeder’s Herd: Mapel Wood Hoslteins
Grand/Res./Int: Vogue Cattle Co.